Puerto Rico Islanders vs New Hampshire Wild

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 7, 2018 12:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders010000120481Loss
Wild00003330x993Win

Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Wild

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cody Den Beste543200140011005020000
Johnny Knight532100010011101020000
Sean Washington520000000030000010000
Josh Lavender540200020001012000000
Steven DeLuca540000010011000012000
Agustus Constantino5400000000120000131000
Damon DeJesus521000000031000000000
Justin Lemanski441100000000001034300
Robert Brown442200000000002013000
Total433198001800107111102310300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andre Solomon11000006410303000000
Brandon Madden00000001311100000000
Zach Tower00000001122300000000
Ryan Mordecai00000001000000000000
Total11000009843703000000
PA
0
43
AB
0
31
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
8
SB
0
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
TB
0
11
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
8
R
0
4
ER
0
3
BB
0
7
HB
0
0
SO
0
3
HR
0
0
PO
0
23
A
0
10
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0