New Hampshire Wild vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2019 12:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Wild0000030360Loss
Thunderbirds300010x462Win

Wild

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Nick Landell430100000110001011000
Steven Figueroa440100000002001014000
Kenneth Hutchison441100000000001100000
Mark Shkrelja311000000020000060000
Sean Washington330000000000000000000
Ryan Rivera331101020000003040000
Mike Howard330000000003000010000
Austin Mettica330100000000001020002
Donovan Clark210000000000100130000
Patrick Sheehan110100000000001000000
Total302636010201351082185002
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Joe Nicolace10100003433201000000
Jake Smith00000003211011000000
Total10100006644212000000

Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
30
0
AB
26
0
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
2
0
SB
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
8
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
6
0
R
4
0
ER
4
0
BB
2
0
HB
1
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
5
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0