2018 EPBL WILD CARD PLAYOFF (Seed #3 vs Seed #2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2018 11:00 am Empire League 2018 Playoffs

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789 RHEOutcome
Wild0000000000012Loss
Islanders0000000000173Win

Wild

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cody Den Beste550000000001000020000
Steven Figueroa550000000004000015100
Sean Washington540000000012000020000
Josh Lavender420000000021000000000
Derrick Pyles330000000001000021000
Mark Shkrelja5501000000010010121000
Daniel Dominguez550000000004000001000
Anthony Shkrelja430000000013000015000
Steven DeLuca330000000001000070000
Damon DeJesus110000000001000040000
Robert Brown110000000001000000000
Johnny Knight220000000002000000000
Total43390100000042200103113100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Paul Geha10000007400300000000
Justin Lemanski00000002100000000000
Ryan Mordecai00000001.33100410000000
Bradford Fulton00100001111010000000
Total101000011.33711720000000

Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
43
0
AB
39
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
1
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
11.33
0
H
7
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
7
0
HB
2
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
31
0
A
13
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0